Date 4/25~ 4/26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

單元影像播放  Video Screening program and conference 4/25- 4/26

 

地點:江山藝改所 (300新竹市江山街13號至15號間巷內)

Location: Jiang Shan Yi Gai Suo (b/w No.13&15, Jiangshan St., North Dist., Hsinchu City 300)

 

 

  4月25日(六) 14:00-23:00 

 

播映/ Screening program:15:00-17:00 (中+法/ CH+FR) 19:30-21:30 (台/TW)

 

Conference:19:30-21:30 
Attendee:林書民Shu-Min Lin、陳宜君 Yi-Chun Chen、張登堯Deng-Yao Chang、洪韵婷 Yun-Ting Hung、鄒逸真 I-Chen Tsou、

何尉民 Wei-Ming Ho

 

 

  4月26日(日) 15:00-21:00 

 

播映/ Screening program:15:00-17:30 (日+韓/JP+KR) 19:30-21:00 (新/SG)

 

日本東京前衛影像藝術節精選單元:
HORS PISTES TOKYO 
 

1. Sera FUKUZAKI/ Deep Scratches of Glowing Blue Disc : 1’00”
2. Mariko Sugihara/ My mother’s name – Discovery edition : 14’00”
3. UMMMI/ Desktop treasure : 9’00”

4. Masayuki Kawai/ IN/OUT : 8’00”

5. Shuhei Nishiyama/ timeless video: 1/100 times 100: 9’00”

6. Isamu HIRABAYASHI/ 663114 : 8’00” 

 

中國 N分錄像藝術節精選單元:
N-Minutes Video Art Festival 

 

1. Cheng Ran 程然, 2012, Angels For The Millennium《千禧年的天使》, 7’45”

2. Elian易连, 2013, The Waking of Insects 《惊蛰》, 8’40”

3. Guan Xiao 关小,2013, David, 4’43”

4. Jiang Zhi蒋志, 0.7% Salt 《0.7%的盐》,8’35”

5. Li Ming 李明, 2012, Tools《工具》, 7’32”

6. LI XIAOFEI 李消非, A Packet of Salt《一包盐》, 7’ 26”

7. LU CHUNSHENG 陆春生, 2014,“No discussion of our future if you stop slurping your soup and pee quietly!” 《小声喝汤小声小便就不能谈论永恒了!》, 3’50”

8. Mu Jin 木巾, 2011,Second office《第二办公室》, 13'32”

9. XU ZHE  徐喆, 2014,Water fowl《水鸟》,7’11”

10. Zhang Lehua张乐华, 2012, Facebook art demo《脸书教程》, 11’27”

 

 

新加坡藝術村單元   
The Artists Village

 

1. Christopherson Ho/ Mindfulness: 1:26

2. Jason J S Lee/ As Aimless As the Conversation: 9:26

3. Jacquelyn Soo/ Run Coney Run:4:42

4. Chand Chandramohan/ Journey and Spit: 10:00

5. Marcel Gaspar/ R.T.T.P.: 4:00

6. Sophia Natasha Wei Junhao(withMabel Sim Jiahui)/ Los(s)/(t):8:00

7. Ezzam Rahman(with Daniela Beltrani)/ Ignite: 6:00

8. Jeremy Hiah/ Aliennation: 19:05

9. Urich Lau/ Life Circuit – Headshot: 1:32

10. Gilles Massot/ Love Hurts – Tales from the Heartland: 10:11

 

 

 

韓國石蕊社區藝術空間單元
Community space Litmus

 

未開發之地/ Toward to ‘The Wild’ of Media Art:

 

1. Sinifie/ Imaginary Line : 12’00”

2. June Park/ Retelling : 15’00”

3. Hye-jung Shim/ The Camel and the Arab : 30’00”

4. Sook-hyun Kim/ The Conversation with Dr. Mouse : 10’00”

5. Sang-woo Kang/ Anmado(安馬鳥) : 3’00”

6. Yoo-hee KO/ Island Blues : 15’00”

7. Hong-bing Kim/ It’s hawk that takes pheasant : 4’00”

8. Oh Eun LEE/ Sawol:13’00”

 

 

法國 Le Gran Lux & Ker*單元

 

 

1.Buda/Ornamental films, Gran Lux : 6'12"

2.Goldman Krash/RioJim (Etienne Caire), Atelier MTK : 6'56"

3.Loops 1/Ornamental films, Gran Lux : 3'40"

4.Loops 2/Ornamental films, Gran Lux : 5'37"

5.Loops 4 /Ornamental films, Gran Lux: 4'57"

6.Bubsy 66/RioJim (Etienne Caire), Atelier MTK : 6'00”

7.Focus Fastax : 2'14"

8.Anonymous vidéos + bonus /anonymous people: 27'00”

 

台灣策劃單元Taiwan program

 

tamtamart Taipei 單元:

1. 吳梓寧Tzu-Ning Wu/ Cyber Native : 5’21”

2. 杜珮詩Pei-Shih Tu/  Last will : 7’15”

3. 范曉嵐Hsiao-Lan Fan/  The Revolutionary Road:28’57”

4. 陳依純I-Chun Chen/ Little Black's Whole Life in the Factory : 10’00”

5. 葉育君YuJun Ye & Alexis Mailles/ Pacific Romance : 3’48”

 

ASC 單元:

6. 吳燦政 Tsan - Cheng Wu/ the Walking City: 8' 00"

7. 詹育杰 Yu-Chieh Chan/  At the end of the game: 4’20

8. 孫瑞鴻 Ruey-Horng Sun/ car wash: 11’56”

9. 樊智銘 Chih-Ming Fan/ landscape: 5’20”

10. 侯建呈 Hou Chien Cheng/ All the Others: 10’16”

11. 何昱達 Yuda Ho/ The Dundee Train: 1’36”

12. 徐嘒壎 Hui-Hsuan Hsu/ Settlement?: 10’04”

13. 吳宜曄 I-Yeh, Wu/ In the future: 3’35”

14. 李若玫 Jo-Mei LEE/ Ishigaki Jima: 12’32”

15. 鄭先喻 Xian-Yu Zheng / isISis:5' 00" version/ flexible 即時生成無片長(5分鍾輸出版本)